Canterbury A&P Show Results

Canterbury A&P Show Results

Cow, with her own calf(s) at foot (3 years and over).
1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Erin
2nd Place James Family Ben More Harri
3rd Place James Family Ben More Keiro
 
Heifer (2 years) – with or without her own calf at foot.
1st Place James Family Ben More Libby
2nd Place James Family Ben More Lulu
3rd Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Leslie
 
Champion Limousin Senior Female awarded to:
M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Erin
 
Reserve Champion Limousin Senior Female awarded to: James Family Ben More Libby
 
Performance Plus Class – cow or heifer two years and over with calf at foot.
1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Erin
 
Heifer Junior Yearling
1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Moneybags
2nd Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Missy
 
Champion Limousin Yearling Heifer awarded to:
M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Moneybags
 
Reserve Champion Limousin Yearling Heifer awarded to:M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Missy
 
Performance Plus Class – yearling heifer.
1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Missy
 
Bull 2 years and over.
1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Kagan
2nd Place James Family Ben More Kale
3rd Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Luca
 
Bull Junior Yearling
1st Place James Family Ben More Max
2nd Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Max
 
Champion Limousin Senior Bull awarded to:
M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Kagan
 
Reserve Champion Limousin Senior Bull awarded to:
James Family Ben More Kale
 
Champion Limousin Yearling Bull awarded to:
James Family Ben More Max
 
Reserve Champion Limousin Yearling Bull awarded to:
M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Max
 
Grand Champion Junior Limousin awarded to:
James Family Ben More Max
 
Grand Champion Senior Limousin awarded to:
M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Erin
 
Supreme Champion Limousin awarded to:
M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Erin
 
Performance Plus Class – Yearling Bull.
1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Max
 
Two Yearlings, any sex bred by exhibitor, judged as a pair.
1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Missy
 
Group, Bull and two Females, any age.
1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Kagan
2nd Place James Family Ben More Max
 
Two animals by one sire or one dam
 1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Luca
2nd Place James Family Ben More Larry
Supreme Champion Limousin awarded to: M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Erin
Cow, with her own calf(s) at foot (3 years and over). 1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Erin 2nd Place James Family Ben More Harri 3rd Place James Family Ben More Keiro
Led steer for the Auction
Heifer (2 years) - with or without her own calf at foot. 1st Place James Family Ben More Libby 2nd Place James Family Ben More Lulu 3rd Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Leslie
Bull 2 years and over. 1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Kagan 2nd Place James Family Ben More Kale 3rd Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Luca Champion Limousin Senior Bull awarded to: M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Kagan Reserve Champion Limousin Senior Bull awarded to: James Family Ben More Kale
Champion Limousin Senior Female awarded to: M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Erin Reserve Champion Limousin Senior Female awarded to: James Family Ben More Libby Performance Plus Class - cow or heifer two years and over with calf at foot. 1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Erin
Heifer Junior Yearling 1st Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Moneybags 2nd Place M Montgomery and G Kennett Piwakawaka Missy Champion Limousin Yearling Heifer awarded to:... See more